πŸ•οΈ RomHack Camp πŸ•οΈ

In 2022 we will reach a big milestone turning 5y old and
we want to celebrate with the community during an outdoors Hacker Camp
23-24-25 of September 2022
πŸŒ³β›ΊπŸŒ³
 
 

#RomHack2021 - INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Cyber Saiyan (Associazione Culturale "Cyber Saiyan Ente del Terzo Settore", Piazza Annibaliano 18, Rome, Italy - C.F. 97958200582 - cybersaiyan.it) is the Data Controller and will process personal data (name, surname, e-mail) to sell tickets and identify Conference attendees. Processing is necessary under art. 6.1.b GDPR (for the performance of the contract to which you are party).

The provision of personal data is necessary to buy a ticket and attend the Conference; not providing such data you will not be able to buy a ticket and attend the Conference.

If you give your (free) consent we will transfer your data to our Platinum Sponsors for their own direct marketing and job offer purposes. You can object to this processing by not giving your consent initially or withdrawing it subsequently (provided that the withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal), directly to the Data Controller or to the Platinum Sponsor.

Data will be processed by the staff in charge of the processing operations, who acts on specific instructions given by the Data Controller and by Eventbrite Inc. (check Eventbrite GDPR compliance program) which acts as a Data Processor pursuant to Article 28 GDPR.

Data processed by Eventbrite Inc. (based in San Francisco - California) are transfered to a third country (USA). Appropriate safeguards are provided by Standard Contractual Clauses under art. 46.3.a GDPR.

Data will be deleted by Data Controller within 180 days after the Conference using Eventbrite delete event feature that removes the event and associated attendee information from Eventbrite account.

As a Data Subject, you have the right to:
- obtain access to personal data concerning you,
- obtain the rectification/erasure of personal data concerning you, where appropriate,
- obtain restriction of processing, where appropriate.

You can send your requests to privacy [at] cybersaiyan [dot] it

If you consider that the processing of personal data relating to you infringes the EU Regulation 2016/679, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisor Authority in the Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement (in Italy: Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali), or to bring a judicial proceeding against the Data Controller.

Cyber Saiyan

RomHack is made with ❀ by Cyber Saiyan
Follow us, make a donation or become a member

Processing of personal data | Website privacy policy